Past Masters of Montgomery Lodge #94

1827

J.W. Robinson

1909

G.W. Simpkinson 

1978

Robert Wykoff

1828

J.W. Robinson

1910

J.L. Smethurst

1979

Richard Medert

1829

J.W. Robinson

1911

E.L. Strawser

1980

Rodney Hitesman

1830

A. Duncan

1912

E.L. Strawser

1981

Ralph E Seigla

1831

A. Duncan

1913

E.L. Strawser

1982

Dale Skelton

1832

A. Duncan

1914

Frank See

1983

Eugene E Abbott

Dark

1833 - 1846 

1915

Frank See

1984

Wallace A Boden

1847

W.Y. Emmett

1916

Geo. Arstingstall

1985

Norman A Audretch

1848

J. Snider

1917

R.V. Snyder

1986

Donald R Klingelhoffer

1849

W.Y. Emmett

1918

F.M. Roosa

1987

H Wayne Wilson

1850

J.B. Price

1919

R.F. Zugg

1988

David M Bloom

1851

T.C. Thorp

1920

Frank Malsbary

1989

R Andrew Broyles

1852

Wm Jones

1921

J.H. Foster

1990

Donald R Klingelhoffer

1853

Wm Jones

1922

C.T. Swift

1991

Jeffrey M Powers

1854

Wm Jones

1923

A.J. Pirrung

1992

L John Lasonczyk

1855

Wm N Robinson

1924

Arthur E Parrott

1993

H Wayne Wilson

1856

A.L. Cosbey

1925

Charles W Burns

1994

Albert A Penny Jr

1857

Wm Jones

1926

Charles E Barmann

1995

Kevin M White

1858

Wm Jones

1927

Wm Ranz

1996

Albert A Penny Jr 

1859

Wm Jones

1928

Clifford G Parrott

1997

Paul E Wolf

1860

A.L. Cosbey

1929

Charles M Goldberg

1998

Sean E Riffle

1861

A.L. Cosbey

1930

Norman C Shumard

1999

Jeffrey M Powers

1862

Wm Jones

1931

J Howard Keller

2000

Kevin M White

1863

Wm Jones

1932

J Howard Keller 

2001

Paul E Wolf

1864

Wm Jones

1933

George E Strawser

2002

L John Lasonczyk

1865

Wm Jones

1934

Wm A Hoffman

2003

Eugene E Abbott

1866

Wm Jones

1935

Wilbur C Wolf

2004

Douglas K Ryan

1867

Wm Jones

1936

Lester C Oberle

2005

Louis R Berling

1868

Wm Jones

1937

Herman Loble

2006

Louis R Berling

1869

Wm Jones

1938

George Langhorst

2007

Douglas K Ryan

1870

Wm Jones

1939

Edward Kueszler

2008

David P. Wolf

1871

Wm Jones

1940

Blair Strawser

2009

L John Lasonczyk

1872

D.S. Hosbrook

1941

Dana Cartwright

2010

Jeffrey J Root

1873

D.S. Hosbrook

1942

Jow. G Burg

2011

Charles R. Armstrong Jr.

1874

D.S. Hosbrook

1943

Frank Geminden

2012

Michael J. Griffith

1875

D.S. Hosbrook

1944

Robert Stevenson

2013

Christopher A. Michel, II

1876

J.A. Muchmore

1945

Fred Tietmeyer

2014

Michael J. Griffith

1877

J.A. Muchmore

1946

Herbert Krombholz

2015

Jeffrey J. Root

1878

D.S. Hosbrook

1947

Franklin Hull

2016 Michael J. Griffith

1879

J.A. Muchmore

1948

Lester D Yoder

2017 Michael J. Griffith

1880

J.A. Muchmore

1949

Clyde R Ball

   

1881

J.A. Muchmore

1950

John J Ivins

   

1882

J.A. Muchmore

1951

Charles E Rohman

   

1883

J.A. Muchmore

1952

Charles L Volk

   

1884

George Riker

1953

Henry Brose

   

1885

J.R. Mullen

1954

Vondra Fischer

   

1886

C.W. Riker

1955

Ralph Bird

   

1887

H.W. Ross

1956

Ronald Harmon

   

1888

P.M. Bowen

1957

Stewart E Buckley

   

1889

R.P. Snyder

1958

Philip DeRonde

   

1890

L.P. King

1959

H Clayton Powers

   

1891

L.P. King

1960

C Wesley Fricke

   

1892

Holly Schenck

1961

Herbert L Krombholz

   

1893

J.L. Smethurst

1962

Harold E Markle

   

1894

J.L. Smethurst

1963

Earl Sams

   

1895

Jacob Hilsinger

1964

Raymond L Volk

   

1896

E.A. Stewart

1965

Edward Hunter

   

1897

A.J. Ferris

1966

Harold R Cowles

   

1898

W.L. Jones

1967

Raymond P Mack Jr

   

1899

M.W. McIntyre

1968

Louis R Berling

   

1900

Emmett Jones

1969

Eugene E Abbott

   

1901

W.E. Snyder

1970

Jack D Valz

   

1902

Geo. Arstingstall

1971

Terrell A Owens

   

1903

Emery Jones

1972

Irvin L Kugel

   

1904

Emery Jones

1973

Rodney L Hitesman

   

1905

H.H. Hosbrook

1974

Ralph E Seigla

   

1906

Weldon Schenck

1975

George W Ward

   

1907

H. Beeler

1976

Harold W Varney

   

1908

Frank Baker

1977

Harold W Varney